Miller v. County of Centre
[…] Parks Miller finds it particularly appropriate to treat records maintained by a district attorney’s office the same as records maintained by judicial agencies under the RTKL because the Judicial Code empowers the Administrative Office of Pennsylvania Courts (“AOPC”) to supervise the establishment and maintenance of judicial records by “system and related personnel,” a term defined to include district attorneys. 42 Pa.C.S. § 4301(a) (“All system and related personnel shall establish and maintain such records as shall be required by law.”).