It is considered that the matter under investigation is within the title.
A second contention of defendant is that if this measure (section 6a, pt. 2, Comp. St. art. 5246 — 47) of the Employers’ Liability Act be construed to permit the insurance company to be a party plaintiff in a death case, then section 36 of article 3 of the Constitution is violated.
The Constitution in that section inhibits the revival or amendment of-a law ‘‘by reference to its title,” and provides “that in such case the act revived or the section or sections amended shall be re-enacted and published at length.”