In the meantime, the company had filed an unfair labor practice complaint with the National Labor *339Relations Board requesting a ruling, but no decision had been reached by the Board at the time the Union withdrew its objection to the company’s practice.
If the labor dispute may be conr sidered as terminated on June 9, the appellants are entitled to unemployment compensation benefits. If the arrangement for two shifts between June 9 and August 24 is considered a mere truce or armistice, in the labor dispute, then they appellants are not entitled to unemployment benefits under KRS 341.360, which provides in part, that “No worker may serve a waiting, period or be paid benefits for any week of unemployment with respect to which: (1) A strike or other [good faith] labor dispute which caused him to leave or lose his employment is in active progress in the establishment in which he is or was employed”. Whatever the result of this litigation, the Commission’s pooled account will not be affected.
In Barnes v.