In his petition, intervenor alleged the e
[…] -Most of the essential facts in this cáse are not in dispute and are not disputed by either appellant or respondent. -The- jnosL decisive facts are admitted by intervenor. One material issue in dispute on the oral testimony is whether intervenor and his wife had signed the quit claim deed to Mrs. Glaser in blank and whether it had been subsequently, filled out or whether it had been fully written before it was signed by intervenor and his wife, as testified to by Mrs. Wilson. The trial court made no specific finding on this issue, but the statute, Sec. 510.310, supra, provides that, in cases tried by the court, “All fact issues upon which no specific findings are made shall he deemed found in accordance. with the result reached.” The finding on this issue turned upon the credibility of the witnesses (Intervenor and Mrs. Wilson) and in such case we should, and do, defer to the trial court’s finding. •