Sections 252.010-252.230 and Sections 12.050, 560.570 and 560.575, RSMo 1949, V.A.M.S. In Sections 252.020 the term “wild life” is defined to mean “all wild birds, mammals, fish and other aquatic and amphibious forms, and all other wild animals, regardless of classification, whether resident, migratory or imported, protected or unprotected, dead or alive; * Section 252.030 provides: “The ownership of and title to all wild life of and within the state, whether resident, migratory or imported, dead or alive, are hereby declared to be in the state of Missouri. Any person * * * who pursues, takes, kills, *739possesses or disposes of any such wild life or attempts to do so, shall be deemed to consent that the title of said wild life shall be and remain in the state of Missouri, for the purpose of control, management, restoration, conservation and regulation thereof.” Section 252.040 provides that no wildlife shall be pursued, taken, killed, possessed or disposed of except in the manner, to the extent and at the time or times permitted by the rules and regulations of the Commission and that “Any person violating this section shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.”