Buente, Mo.Sup., 284 S.W.2d 543.
The sixth point is that the trial court erred in finding that plaintiff’s suit was barred by the three-year statute of limitations, Section 516.130 RSMo 1949, V.A.M.S., when the deed was invalid on its face because (1) it was not signed by the county clerk; (2) the certificate of purchase had been adjudged to be void; (3) the collector’s deed “does not even contain appellant’s name, but the name of ‘Brussel,’ the former owner;” and (4) plaintiff owed no taxes to the City of St. Louis on November 7, 1937, the date of the sale by the collector. Section 140.460 provides that the collector’s deed shall contain a provision that the land was sold at public auction to the named purchaser “for the sum of - dollars and- cents, being the amount due on the following [described] tracts or lots of land, returned delinquent in the name of G. H., for nonpayment of taxes, * * Section 140.500 provides that the sale of lands for taxes “shall not be invalid on account of such lands having been listed or charged on the tax book in any other name than that of the rightful owner.”