Record Newspaper Co. v. Industrial Commission, Division of Employment Security
[…] At the least it could have been made a matter of record in the orders of dismissal. We find that the point has not been sufficiently raised and preserved. We note also that the Petition for Review was expressly filed “pursuant to § 288.210 * * *,” which, of course, is at war with the idea of attacking the constitutionality of that very section.

It is also urged that the trial court ■erred in failing to transfer the case to the Circuit Court of Cole County under Article V, Section 11, Constitution of Missouri, 1945, which provides that: “In all proceedings reviewable on appeal by the supreme court or a court of appeals, appeals shall go direct to the court having jurisdiction thereof, but want of jurisdiction shall not be ground for dismissal, and the proceeding shall be transferred to the appellate court having jurisdiction thereof.”