Paragraph three of the will properly construed, *933disposes only of Davis’ separate property, if any, and of his one-half of the community. Mrs. Davis and Mrs. Venable take the property in equal shares.
8. At the time this suit was filed the estate of L. L. Davis was being administered by Mrs. Davis as independent executrix. Evidence in the record clearly indicates that the estate had not been fully administered and the trial judge so found. Section 152 of the Probate Code, V.A.T.S., authorizes a distributee to file an application to close an independent administration, but the application must be made to the probate court and may he granted only “after an estate has been fully administered and there is no further need for an independent administration of such estate”. The judgment of the Court of Civil Appeals in effect ordered the administration on the estate of L. L. Davis closed and the estate partitioned and distributed as there directed.