Appellant next contends the administration of the medicine under the described circumstances is not ground for the revocation of a chiropractic license as not being one of the specific grounds for revocation named in the statute. However, we are unable to find any merit in this contention. Section 331.010 defines the practice of chiropractic and in effect forbids the administration or prescribing of any drug or medicine as a part of that practice. Section 334.010 provides, “It shall be unlawful for any person not now a registered physician within the meaning of the law to practice medicine * * * or to profess to cure and attempt to treat the sick and others afflicted with bodily or mental infirmities * * * except as herein provided.” Chiropractic practice as defined in Section 331.010 is of course permitted to chiropractors for Section 334.155 excepts chiropractors “licensed and lawfully practicing their profession within the provisions of chapter 331, RSMo.”