By KRS 342.290, the scope of review in this court is thus limited:
[…] Belknap appeals from a judgment of the Jefferson Circuit Court setting aside the final order of the Workmen’s Compensa*849tion Board denying benefits to appellee Raymond C. Brown.
At the outset, it should be pointed out that the scope of review by the circuit court of an award of the Workmen’s Compensation Board is limited by KRS 342.285(3), which provides:
“The court shall not substitute its judgment for that of the Board as to the weight of evidence on questions of fact, its review being limited to determining whether or not: * * * (d) The order, decision, or award is clearly erroneous on the basis of the reliable, probative, and material evidence contained in the whole record * *
By KRS 342.290, the scope of review in this court is thus limited: