We do not have jurisdiction on either of these grounds, or any other, and the cause must be transferred to the appropriate court of appeals.
[…] Our jurisdiction on this ground may not be invoked in this manner. Wrigley Properties, Inc. v. City of Ladue, Mo.Sup., 369 S.W.2d 397; Kansas City v. Reed, 358 Mo. 532, 216 *726S.W.2d 514; Donovan v. Kansas City, 352 Mo. 430, 175 S.W.2d 874; Beck v. Kansas City Pub. Serv. Co., Mo.Sup., 37 S.W.2d 589; State v. Smith, Mo.Sup., 256 S.W. 468; State v. Euge, Mo.App., 349 S.W.2d 502; Bormann v. City of Richmond Heights, Mo.App., 213 S.W.2d 249. And see § 509.050 RSMo 1959, V.A.M.S. and Civil Rule 55.06, V.A.M.R., which provide that a pleading which sets forth a claim for relief shall contain “a short and plain statement of the facts showing that the pleader is entitled to relief, * * *.”
Merely asserting that some provision of the constitution has been violated, without alleging any supporting facts, is the assertion of a legal conclusion and does not constitute a satisfactory statement of facts. Marshall v. City of Gladstone, Mo.Sup., 380 S.W.2d 312; Georg v.