Appellee returned to work in a different capacity and worked one week full time and three weeks part time before there was a layoff.
Dr. Kissinger furnished the only medical testimony. He estimated a 68% disability of the hand and a 3-7%• disability to the body as a whole. Appellee introduced various witnesses who testified to the effect that she was not employable as a punch press operator at which she was working when injured, as an injection press operator, or as a waitress, or in the clothing manufacturing or hosiery industries in the community in which she lived, Henderson.
KRS 342.165, in part, provides:
“If an accident is caused in .any degree by the intentional failure of the employer to comply with any specific statute or lawful regulation made thereunder, communicated to such employer and relative to installation or maintenance of safety appliances or methods, the compensation for which the employer would otherwise have been liable under this act shall be increased fifteen percent in the amount of each payment.”
There is a similar provision covering the “intentional failure of the employee.”