The latter injury prompted Wright to file the present proceeding for adjustment of his compensation claim.
The appellant contends that the circuit court exceeded the scope of judicial review prescribed in KRS 342.285 inasmuch as the Board had found as fact from substantial medical evidence before it that the 1958 injury contributed nothing to the present disability suffered by Wright and refused apportionment accordingly.
KRS 342.285(3) (d) limits the circuit court’s review of an award of the Board to determining whether or not: “The order, decision, or award is clearly erroneous on the basis of the reliable, probative, and material evidence contained in the whole record; * *
Upon examination of the record before us, we find testimony from four doctors. Dr. Russell Meyers was asked his opinion of the probability that the 1958 injury played a part in the present disability of Wright.