Richardson v. Liggett
[…] It is immaterial to our decision whether or not the trial court erred in concluding that defendant conveyed possession of the realty to his grantee, by executing and delivering a warranty deed. Since our decision is not founded on that legal premise, no discussion of it is necessary.

Defendant’s final point is a complaint that the trial court erred in its findings of fact numbered 4 and 5, both of which appear twice hereinabove. The point merits no consideration since we have heretofore determined the issues it attempts to raise again.

The judgment is affirmed.

All concur.

. Section 534.300 V.A.M.S. reads as follows :

“The provisions of this chapter shall not extend to any person who has had the uninterrupted occupation or been in quiet possession of any lands or tenements for the space of three whole years together, immediately preceding the filing of the complaint, or who has continued three whole years in the peaceable possession after the time for which the premises were demised or let to him, or those under whom he claims, shall have expired.”

. Section 534.260 V.A.M.S. reads as follows :