State v. T_ G_ ex rel. T_ G
[…] (1) Place the child under supervision in his own home or in custody of a relative or other suitable person upon such conditions as the court may require;
(2) Commit the child to the custody of:
(a) A public agency or institution authorized by law to care for children or to place them in family homes;
(b) Any other institution or agency which is authorized or licensed by law to care for children or to place them in family homes; * *
Section 211.261. “An appeal shall be allowed to the child from any final judgment, order or decree made under the provisions of sections 211.011 to 211.431 * * *_»

In the case at bar, at the conclusion of the evidentiary hearing as to culpability on January 24, 1968, the court orally indicated a finding that the juvenile had committed voluntary manslaughter.