The Statute does not contemplate judicial review at this point in the proceedings without any attempt whatsoever being made by the appellant to have an administrative review of his complaint . . . .” This contention is premised, generally, on the provisions of Section 138.410 subd. 1, which states: “The commission shall exercise general supervision over all the assessing officers of this state, over county boards of equalization and appeal in the performance of their duties under this chapter and all other laws concerning the general property tax and shall institute proper proceedings to enforce the penalties and liabilities provided by law for public officers, officers of corporations and individuals failing to comply with the provisions of this chapter, and of all laws relating to the general property tax.” On this point, the law is well established and sustains defendants’ position. For instance, as said in Peck’s Products Company v.