During 1965, 1966, 1967 and 1968, no out-of-county charges were imposed on Blue Cross members by BCH.
BCH bases its claim that it is entitled to make an “out-of-county” charge under the *857provisions of § 205.270, RSMo 1969, relating to County Hospitals, and providing in part, “And said board [of hospital trustees] may extend the privileges and use of such hospital to persons residing outside of such county, upon such terms and conditions as said board may from time to time by its rules and regulations prescribe.” [Emphasis and brackets added.] BCH also contends that the out-of-county charge is a part of its general admission policy, permitted by paragraph 1 of the agreement, which it says is an exception to the provisions of paragraph 3, supra.