Hence, the order should be affirmed.
The judgment is affirmed.
KELLY and GUNN, JJ., concur.. On December 17, 1974, Mr. Lusk also filed a “motion for modification” to reduce child support to $75.00 per month beginning January, 1974. There is nothing in the record to indicate that this motion was disposed of.
. We commend the trial court for stating in concise form the reasons why it reached its decision. This is a commendable practice and is of great aid to an appellate court. Most often, we are left to grope for the reasons a trial court reached a particular decision.
. § 452.370, subsection 3: “Unless otherwise agreed in writing or expressly provided in the decree, provisions for the support of a child are terminated by emancipation of the child.” See also § 452.415.
. There is a conflict of authority on this issue. See cases collected in 24 Am.Jur.2d § 854, pp. 969-980 (1966); Annot., 2 A.L.R.3d 596, 611-613 (1965); Annot., 58 A.L.R.2d 355, 358-359 (1958).