“The Court: You know I don’t have to follow that recommendation don’t you?
[…] As noted in Trevino v. State, Santobello v. New York, 404 U.S. 257, 92 S.Ct. 495, 30 L.Ed.2d 427, cited by appellant herein, does not stand for the proposition that the prosecutor’s recommendation of probation pursuant to agreement with appellant should be binding on the *463court. See Kincaid v. State, Tex.Cr.App., 500 S.W.2d 487.
We reject appellant’s contentions that the court should have withdrawn his plea of guilty2 and that the court should have been bound by the prosecutor’s recommendation resulting from plea negotiations.
The judgment is affirmed.
Opinion approved by the Court.
. Sec. 12.45, supra, “Admission of Unadjudi-cated Offense,” provides:
“(a) An individual may, with the consent of the attorney for the state, admit during the sentencing hearing his guilt of one or more unadjudicated offenses and request the court to take each into account in determining sentence for the offense or offenses of which he stands adjudged guilty.
(b) Before a court may take into account an admitted offense over which exclusive venue lies in another county or district, the court must obtain permission from the prosecuting attorney with jurisdiction over the offense.
(c) If a court lawfully takes into account an admitted offense, prosecution is barred for that offense.”
. See Williams v. State, 487 S.W.2d 363.