These recommendations are set out here in full:
[…] Appellant contends that the trial court erred in affirming the Commission’s deci*543sion because “the evidence upon the whole record substantially shows she is entitled to benefits as a discharged worker.” She argues that looking at “the ‘pressure of the circumstances’ to determine if the claimant quit or was discharged” the denial of the leave of absence for the reasons given by the employer acted as a constructive discharge of the employee.
When reviewing decisions of the Labor and Industrial Relations Commission, we are bound by Section 288.210 RSMo 1969:
“In any judicial proceeding under this section, the findings of the commission as to the facts, if supported by competent and substantial evidence and in the absence of fraud, shall be conclusive, and the jurisdiction of said court shall be confined to questions of law.”