Division of Employment Security v. Smith
[…] Payment not being forthcoming, respondent filed its certificates of amounts due in the circuit court but the same were assigned to different divisions, Judges Bondu-rant and Mauer, under the provisions of § 288.170(1), under which the certificates of amounts due “shall have the force and ef-*830feet of a judgment of the circuit court until the same is satisfied by the division through its authorized agents.” Executions thereunder are authorized, which were issued, and both appellants filed motions to quash the executions which were overruled.