In re I. B
[…] Furthermore, we have reviewed the evidence under the appropriate legal standard set forth above and conclude that the evidence is factually sufficient to support the challenged finding. Accordingly, we overrule the third, fourth and fifth points of error.

By his sixth point of error, I.B. maintains that the transfer order should be reversed because the juvenile court entered “a ‘form’ order without any statement of the factual reasons for waiver, as required by Family Code § 54.02(h).” Section 54.02(h) of the Texas Family Code provides, in part:

(h) If the juvenile court waives jurisdiction, it shall state specifically in the order its reasons for waiver and certify its action, including the written order and findings of the court, and transfer the child to the appropriate court for criminal proceedings. (Emphasis added).

This provision does not preclude “form” orders and does not require a statement of the factual reasons for waiver. The order in this case lists the six “considerations” of section 54.02(f) as findings of the court.