Further, because the compensation for which the employer was liable was less than that to which the claimant was entitled, the Fund was properly liable for the difference under Section 287.220’s provision that “in addition to the compensation for which the employer is liable ... the employee shall be paid the remainder of the compensation that would be due ... out of a special fund known as the second injury fund .... ” The award against the Fund was not error.