(1) the child is alleged to have violated a penal law of the grade of felony;
(2) the child was 15 years of age or older at the time he is alleged to have committed the offense and no adjudication hearing has been conducted concerning that offense; and
(3) after full investigation and hearing the juvenile court determines that because of the seriousness of the offense or the background of the child the welfare of the community requires criminal proceedings.
*408The juvenile court in the present case incorporated each of these requirements as a finding and as part of his certification order. Section 54.02(f) provides:
In making the determination required by subsection (a) of this section, the court shall consider, among other matters:
(1) whether the alleged offense was against person or property, with greater weight in favor of transfer given to offenses against the person;
(2) whether the alleged offense was committed in an aggressive and premeditated manner;
(3) whether there is evidence on which a grand jury may be expected to return an indictment;
(4) the sophistication and maturity of the child;
.(5) the record and previous history of the child; and
(6) the prospects of adequate protection of the public and the likelihood of the rehabilitation of the child by use of procedures, services, and facilities currently available to the juvenile court.
It is settled law that the juvenile court need not find that all of the six factors listed in subsection (f) have been established before it is authorized to waive its jurisdiction. In the Matter of G.B.B., 572 S.W.2d 751, 756 (Tex.Civ.App.—El Paso 1978, writ ref'd n.r. e.). See P.G. v. State, 616 S.W.2d 635, 639 (Tex.Civ.App.—San Antonio 1981, no writ).
In the present case R.M. argues there is no evidence or insufficient evidence to support findings on factors (2), (4), (5) and (6), supra. The juvenile correctly points out that the court made no finding that the alleged offense was committed in a premeditated manner. We hold this was not a required finding. The court did find the alleged offense was committed in an aggressive manner. That finding is supported by the evidence.
Regarding the sophistication and maturity of the juvenile, a psychiatric report submitted to the court and counsel stated that R.M., although “not very intelligent,” had awareness of the circumstances of the offense charged and the possible consequences.