Appellant’s second ground of error is overruled.
By his third ground of error, appellant urges that the court erred in refusing to grant his motion to quash the indictment *424since it failed to include the words “necessary in order to make the statements made, in the light of the circumstances under which they are made, not misleading”, in description of the omitted material fact made the basis of the indictment. This quoted language appears in Art. 581-29(C), V.A.C.S., which creates an offense, in pertinent part, to “knowingly make any untrue statement of a material fact or omit to state a material fact necessary in order to make the statements made, in the light of the circumstances under which they are made, not misleading” (emphasis added). Appellant argues that this omission resulted in an indictment for conduct broader than that contemplated by the law, because it authorized a finding of guilt in the absence of a required element of the offense.