On appeal, the Kentucky Unemployment Insurance Commission adopted and approved the Referee’s findings of fact and conclusions of law, and its decision was affirmed by the Kenton Circuit Court.
Appellant advances two arguments on appeal. First, appellant contends that the Commission misapplied the law in failing to consider whether employment with Fries was “suitable” work within KRS 341.-370(l)(c) after Fries moved to Ohio. KRS 341.370(l)(c) only disqualifies a worker from receiving benefits if he has “left his most recent suitable work or any other *70suitable work ... voluntarily without good cause attributable to the employment.” [Emphasis added]. Although “suitable” is not defined by statute, KRS 341.100 states that the distance of the available work from the worker’s residence is relevant in determining suitability.