The applicable part of § 452.315 provides:
[…] The husband and wife each claimed ownership and control of Repco.
The temporary restraining order prohibited both parties from “transferring, encumbering, concealing, or in any way disposing of any property except in the usual course of business or for the necessities of life” and ordered each party to notify the other of any proposed extraordinary expenditures. The order also prohibited the wife from writing checks on Repco bank accounts which were ordered to be drawn on only for business purposes.
The husband raises the question of whether a temporary restraining order authorized by § 452.315.2 is a final appealable judgment. This court holds that it was not and dismisses the appeal.
The applicable part of § 452.315 provides:
2. As part of a motion for temporary maintenance or support or by independent motion accompanied by affidavit, either party may request the court to issue an order after notice and hearing:
(1) Restraining any person from transferring, encumbering, concealing, or in any way disposing of any property except in the usual course of business or for the necessities of life and, if so restraining, requiring him to notify the moving party of any proposed extraordinary expenditures and to account to the court for all extraordinary expenditures made after the order is issued;
The order in question here was issued pursuant to an independent motion supported by movant’s affidavit. Judgments rendered for temporary maintenance and child support pursuant to § 452.315.1 and for interim attorney’s fees awarded pursuant to § 452.355 are appealable judg*225ments.