State ex rel. Missouri State Board of Registration for the Healing Arts v. Southworth
[…] The cause is remanded with directions for the trial court to modify its judgment enjoining appellant consistent with the views expressed herein.

All concur.

. The. record supports a finding that appellant conducted examinations for fluid retention, including ankle and foot examinations.

. Section 334.010, RSMo 1978, provides that "[i]t shall be unlawful for any person not now a registered physician within the meaning of the law to ... engage in the practice of midwifery in this state, except as herein provided ” (emphasis added).