The Court of Appeals denied appellants’ Rule 10 discretionary appeal without reaching the merits.
[…] . T.C.A. § 45-2-1502(c)(2) provides in part: Upon a determination to liquidate, the commissioner may, with ex parte approval of the court in which the notice of possession was filed, sell all or any part of the state bank’s assets to another state or national bank or to the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation. The commissioner may also, with ex parte *253approval of the court, borrow from the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation any amount necessary to facilitate the assumption of deposit liabilities by a newly chartered or existing bank and may assign any part or all of the assets of the state bank as security for such loan.