Burrus and the Reverend Gober to realize the full present value of their interests in this property. Hoped for but unproven increases in the property’s value are not sufficient to change this result.
III.
The judgment of the trial court is affirmed. The case is remanded to the trial court for further appropriate proceedings. The costs of this appeal are taxed to George R. Burrus and Barbara H. Burrus and their surety for which execution, if necessary, may issue.
LEWIS and CANTRELL, JJ., concur.. Teim.Code Ann. § 29-27-201 provides:
Any person entitled to a partition of the premises, under the provisions of §§ 29-27-101 — 29-27-123, is equally entitled to have such premises sold for division, in the following cases:
(1) If the premises are so situated that partition thereof cannot be made.
(2) Where the premises are of such description that it would be manifestly for the advantage of the parties that the same should be sold instead of partitioned.
. See Summers v. Conger, 43 Tenn.App. 286, 294, 307 S.W.2d 936, 939 (1957) and Bevins v. George, 36 Tenn.App. 308, 310, 255 S.W.2d 409, 410 (1952).
. Wilson v. Bogle, 95 Tenn. 290, 294, 32 S.W. 386, 387 (1895) and Hipshire v. Stapleton, 57 Tenn.App. 339, 351, 418 S.W.2d 457, 462 (1966).