Grgic v. Cochran
[…] All of the items of said account were furnished under one arrangement and constituted one continuous running account. Each and every item of said account was furnished for said building, sheds, fences, sidewalks, appurtenances and improvements and personal property actually entered into the construction of said building, sheds, fences, sidewalks, appurtenances and improvements.

[[Image here]]

. Section 429.080 provides:

It shall be the duty of every original contractor, every journeyman and day laborer, and every other person seeking to obtain the benefit of the provisions of sections 429.010 to 429.340, within six months after the indebtedness shall have accrued to file with the clerk of the circuit court of the proper county a just and true account of the demand due him or them after all just credits have been given, which is to be a lien upon such building or other improvements, and a true description of the property, or so near as to identify the same, upon which the lien is intended to apply, with the name of the owner or contractor, or both, if known to the person filing the lien, which shall, in all cases, be verified by the oath of himself or some credible person for him.

. The relevant part of this lien statement is set out in the Appendix.