In Count II plaintiffs Thomas Speck and Linda Walters incorporated Count I by reference and alleged that Step
[…] See Milli-son, 501 A.2d at 514-17[3-6]. However, we believe that plaintiffs’ averments that defendant “did ... intentionally withhold information regarding the health of Stephen Speck” might form the basis for a cause of action and, in light of our interpretation of the McCoy “specific purpose” test, we reverse and remand to give plaintiffs an opportunity to replead.
Reversed and remanded.
. Section 287.120 provides:
1. Every employer subject to the provisions of this chapter shall be liable, irrespective of negligence, to furnish compensation under the provisions of this chapter for personal injury or death of the employee by accident arising out of and in the course of his employment, and shall be released from all other liability therefor whatsoever, whether to the employee or any other person. The term “accident” as used in this section shall include, but not be limited to, injury or death of the employee caused by the unprovoked violence or assault against the employee by any person.