Alkema v. Widmeyer
[…] (Plaintiff’s Brief)

By its own terms, § 472.013 is limited to proceedings “under this code”, meaning the Probate Code of Missouri. Misrepresentation in California is not a basis for relief under that section. Nor does that section give the plaintiff standing to sue in the Probate Division of the Circuit Court of Greene County. Because plaintiff’s points are without merit, I concur in the result.

However, I cannot concur in all of the observations in the principal opinion concerning the right of an administrator appointed in another state to maintain an action in Missouri. Sections 473.665 to 473.694 deal with the estates of nonresident decedents. Section 473.671 declares that “The courts of this state have jurisdic*766tion over all tangible and intangible property of a nonresident decedent having a situs in this state.” However, in my opinion that section refers to such property having a situs in Missouri at the time of death.