Parr v. Parr
[…] The parties were already married when Bobby Joe entered the Navy and the pension benefits had vested and matured at the time of their dissolution.

Section 452.330, RSMo 1986, requires that the dissolution court distribute all martial property between the parties. Although the dissolution court is not required to ascribe a value to each item distributed, there must be sufficient evidence in the decree upon which the trial court could have determined the value of the property disposed. Dardick v. Dardick, 670 S.W.2d 865, 869 (Mo. banc 1984). Additionally, section 452.325, RSMo 1986, authorizes the parties to enter into a separation agreement. The court is bound by the agreement “unless it finds, after considering the economic circumstances of the parties and other relevant evidence produced by the parties ... that the separation agreement is unconscionable.” § 452.325.2, RSMo 1986.

In the case at bar, there is no mention of the military pension in the court’s Order or in the parties’ Agreement. However, at *137the dissolution hearing Dolores was asked the following by her attorney: