In a consoli
[…] KRS 342.-316(2)(a).
. In every case but one, the claimant prevailed due to the presumption; in Yocom v. Karst, the claimant failed because he had lost benefit of the presumption.
. See Round Mountain Coal Co. v. Tackett, Ky., 433 S.W.2d 128 (1968), at 130; Yocom v. Karst, supra, fn 1, at 700; and KRS 342.316(4): "The amount of compensation payable for disability due to occupational disease ... and the time and manner of its payment, shall be as provided for under the general provisions of the workers’ compensation act and KRS 342.620(11), defining disability.
.“The time of the beginning of compensation payments shall be the date of the employe’s last injurious exposure to the cause of the disease, or the date of actual disability, whichever is later.” KRS 342.316(l)(b).