. Section 4(d), 15 U.S.C. § 717c(d), provides that, ”[u]nless the Commission otherwise orders, no change shall be made by any natural-gas company in any such rate, charge, classification, or service, or in any rule, regulation, or contract relating thereto, except after thirty days’ notice to the Commission and to the public.” Tariff 2100 was filed under § 387.070, RSMo 1986, which has as similar provision stating, "Unless the division of transportation otherwise orders, no change shall be made in any rate, fare or charge, or joint rate, fare or charge, which shall have been filed and published by a common carrier in compliance with the requirements of this chapter except after thirty days' notice to the division_” The “file and suspend” provisions of § 387.200, RSMo also mirror those provisions found in § 4(e), 15 U.S.C. § 717c(e).