Anderson v. Oden
[…] In the absence of a statement of facts, it must be presumed that sufficient evidence was introduced to support the findings of fact by the trial court. In Interest of Galliher,546 S.W.2d 665 (Tex.Civ.App.-Beaumont 1977, no writ). Anderson does not complain about the findings of fact or the sufficiency of the evidence, nor does he deny the validity of the claims. Rather, he contends that the reimbursements are invalid because they were not properly presented in accordance with Section 301 and Section 317 of the Probate Code. Section 301 requires all claims to be authenticated:

[N]o personal representative of a decedent's estate . . . shall allow, and the court shall not approve, a claim for money against such estate, unless such claim be supported by an affidavit that the claim is just and that all legal offsets, payments, and credits known to the affiant have been allowed.

Tex.Prob. Code Ann. § 301 (Vernon 1980) (emphasis added). Section 301 deals only with executors and administrators.