It provides for interest at a rate of one percent per month on delinquent support judgments entered after September 1, 1982. By its clear terms the statute applies only to delinquent support and it contains no language indicating that the same interest rate should apply to a repayment of support pursuant to a reversal of the support award.
Section 408.040, however, does provide that “interest shall be allowed on all money due upon any judgment or order of any court from the day of rendering the same until satisfaction be made” at the rate of nine percent per annum. When an award of pendente lite support is reversed and a petition for restitution granted, the petitioner is entitled to interest at this rate. In re Marriage of Cook, 663 S.W.2d 789, 790 (Mo.App.1984).