MACH-Cr 23.21, a legal form approved by the Supreme Court, does not require the name of *532the auto’s owner, and we have neither the inclination nor the authority to do so.
Furthermore, Mr. Greer could have requested a bill of particulars at any time during the proceedings. He did not, and we see no reason to believe that the information in any way deprived him of his right due process. See State v. Stark, 728 S.W.2d 301, 303 (Mo.App.1987).
For the foregoing reasons, we affirm the trial court’s judgment.
All concur.
. All sectional citations refer to Revised Missouri Statutes, 1986.
Section 569.080 states that "[a] person commits the crime of tampering in the first degree if:
(2) He knowingly receives, possesses, sells, alters, defaces, destroys or unlawfully operates an automobile ... without the consent of the owner thereof.”
. A person designated as one of the repeat offenders described and classified under these sections, at the discretion of the court, may receive a more stringent sentence than would a first offender convicted of the same crime.