Cordes v. Caldwell
[…] It alleges no other elements of fraud.

A petition attempting to state a cause of action for fraud should contain all of the recognized elements of fraud. Morrison v. Jack Simpson Contractor, Inc., 748 S.W.2d 716, 719 (Mo.App.1988). In addition, the circumstances constituting fraud must be stated with particularity. Mo.R. Civ.P. 55.15. In the present case, because Cordes has done neither, she has failed to. plead fraud.

In addition, the Stock Petition suggests a cause of action based upon the Conservators breach of fiduciary duties. Cordes is apparently3 deriving these duties from subsection 1 of Section 475.130 (V.A. M.S.Supp.1990) of the Probate Code that provides as follows:

Conservator of the estate of a minor or disabled person shall, under supervision of the court, protect, preserve and manage the estate, invest it prudently, apply it as provided in this code, account for it faithfully, perform all other duties required of him by law, and at the termination of the conservatorship deliver the assets of the protectee to the persons entitled thereto. In protecting, preserving, managing and investing the estate, the Conservator of the estate is under a duty to use the degree of care, skill and prudence which an ordinarily prudent man uses in managing the property of, and conducting transactions on behalf of, others. If a conservator of the estate has special skills or is appointed on the basis of representations of special skills or expertise, he is under a duty to use those skills in the conduct of the protec-tee’s affairs. A conservator of the estate is under a duty to act in the interest of the protectee and to avoid conflicts of interest which impair his ability so to act.

Subsection 5 of Section 475.130 enumerates the powers of a conservator. Subsection 6 of Section 475.130 provides that if a conservator breaches one of his duties, while exercising one of these powers, he may be surcharged for losses to the e'state caused by the breach. Subsection 6, however, does not provide as a remedy setting aside the entire transaction constituting or occasioning the breach.

*264In her brief, Cordes relies on Section 472.013 (V.A.M.S.Supp.1990), which provides in pertinent part that,