Rodriguez v. Rodriguez
[…] . References to statutes are to RSMo 1986 unless otherwise stated.

. Angela filed a "CROSS-MOTION TO MODIFY" June 20, 1988, in which she alleged "continuing and substantial changed circumstances undergone by the children in relation to their parents” that caused the children "to experience severe mental and emotional problems.” Angela sought "full custody” of the children "with specific visitation rights of [Gregory] and increase in the amount of child support paid by Gregory.”

. ORS 107.169(5) provides:

Modification of a joint custody order shall require showing of changed circumstances and a showing that the modification is in the best interests of the child such as would support modification of a sole custody order. Inability or unwillingness to continue to cooperate shall constitute a change of circumstances sufficient to modify a joint custody order.