The search was conducted at mid-morning on November 2, 1989
[…] These factors suffice also for the inference that, at the time he was charged in the information, Phegley had “the power and the intention at a given time to exercise dominion or control over the substance either directly” or indirectly. § 195.010(33); State v. Mitchell, 811 S.W.2d at 813; State v. Matthews, 790 S.W.2d 271, 272[5] (Mo.App.1990).
The Production Offense
Production under the Act means and includes “the manufacture, planting, cultivation, growing, or harvesting of drug paraphernalia or of a controlled substance.” § 195.010(35). Phegley was charged with the knowing production, including planting, cultivation and growing of marihuana. § 195.211. That was the crime submitted to the jury and which the jury found by verdict.