Appellant, H_E-, brings this appeal from a judgment terminating her parental rights to two of her six children. We affirm.
[…] On June 21, 1991, the juvenile court entered judgment (1) terminating the parental rights of Appellant and Manuel — and Art “if any” — to the eldest boy, and (2) terminating the parental rights of Appellant and Junior to the middle boy.
This appeal followed. Appellant presents two points.' We consider point II first. It avers the juvenile court erred “in failing to hold dispositional hearings as required by [§ 210.720, RSMo Cum.Supp.1991] to allow [Appellant] to present evidence that children should be returned to her home.”
Section 210.720, relied on by Appellant, reads, in pertinent part:
1. ... the court ... shall hold a dispo-sitional hearing within eighteen months of initial placement and annually thereafter. The dispositional hearing shall be for the purpose of determining in accordance with the best interests of the child whether or not the child should be continued in foster care or whether the child should be returned to a parent, guardian or relative, or whether or not proceedings should be instituted to terminate parental rights and legally free such child for adoption.