Glenn v. Francis
[…] Id. The provisions in a decree regarding child support “may be modified only upon a showing of changed circumstances so substantial and continuing as to make the terms unreasonable.” § 452.370.1.

Missouri has adopted specific child support guidelines. If the current support deviates from the support described by the guidelines by twenty percent or more, a prima facie ease of a substantial and continuing change in circumstances has been established. Beeler [v. Beeler], 820 S.W.2d [657] at 662 [ (Mo.App.1991) ]. § 452.370.-1[].

*953Kieninger v. Kieninger, 836 S.W.2d 516, 517 (Mo.App.1992).

A party who has met the burden of proof of changed circumstances, so substantial and continuing as to make the present support decree unreasonable, shall have the support “determined in conformity with criteria set forth in supreme court rule 88.01.” § 452.370.2.... The effect of subsection 2 of § 452.370 is that a party who has proven changed circumstances, is entitled to a new award of child support calculated according to the criteria of Rule 88.01 and Form 14, unless the court determines by the substantive factors that govern such