The decree provides:
It is further ordered that custody of [children] be vested in [Wife] with reasonable rights of supervised visitation in [Hus*333band]. Supervision of said visitation to be directed by [Wife].
Husband contends that the trial court abused its discretion in ordering that his visitation be supervised and that supervision should be directed by Wife. Specifically, Husband argues that the order in effect eliminates his right to any visitation.
First, Husband contends that the trial court erred in ordering supervised visitation. Section 452.400(2) RSMo Cum.Supp.1993 states that “the court shall not restrict a parent’s visitation rights unless it finds that the visitation would endanger the child’s physical health or impair his emotional development.” Husband contends that no such finding was made and thus his visitation should not be supervised.
Here, no findings were requested. Therefore, the facts are deemed to have been found in accordance with the result reached. Rule 73.01(a)(2).2 Irwin v. Irwin, 678 S.W.2d 861, 862 (Mo.App.1984). There was substantial evidence adduced at trial from which the court could conclude that unsupervised visitation would endanger the children or impair them emotionally. Accordingly, we find no error in ordering supervised visitation.
Next, Husband contends that the court erred in ordering that the supervision be directed by Wife. Section 452.400(2) provides for supervision “in the presence of a responsible adult appointed by the court for the protection of the child.” Although Wife testified that her preference would be for no visitation, she indicated her willingness to comply with an order of supervised visitation.