The judgment is otherwise affirmed. Costs are taxed to the City of Clarksville for which execution may issue if necessary.
TOMLIN, P.J. (W-S.) and HIGHERS, J., concur.. This Court, by order entered August 9, 1993, remanded the case to the trial court to amend the judgment so as to allocate the judgment in separate amounts to the individual plaintiffs. The trial court subsequently entered an order allocating $20,000 in damages to Mrs. Bradford and $4,000 to Mr. Bradford.
. T.C.A. § 29-20-203 provides:
(a) Immunity from suit of a governmental entity is removed for any injury caused by a defective, unsafe, or dangerous condition of any street, alley, sidewalk or highway, owned and controlled by such governmental entity....
(b) This section shall not apply unless constructive and/or actual notice to the governmental entity of such condition be alleged and proved....