JUDGMENT ORDER
[…] This can only be done if clear and convincing evidence justifies the application of the exception in Tenn.Code Ann. § 50-6-242. “Clear and convincing evidence” means evidence in which there is no serious or substantial doubt about the correctness of the conclusions drawn from the evidence. *698Hodges v. S.C. Toof and Co., 833 S.W.2d 896 (Tenn.1992).
Tenn.Code Ann. § 50-6-242 requires the trial judge to “make a specific documented finding, supported by clear and convincing evidence, of [the existence of] at least three of the ... four items,” enumerated in the statutes before the limits set out in Tenn. Code Ann. § 50-6-241 can be exceeded. The trial judge did not comply with this requirement in this case. The defendants ask that we do so.