Hill v. Klontz
[…] Belleville v. Director of Revenue, 825 S.W.2d 623, 625[5] (Mo.banc 1992). “When a record is so obscure and ambiguous that the court cannot ascertain what final judgment would be just because it is impossible to determine what principles of law are applicable, then the ease should be remanded for an appropriate presentation of the facts.” Id. [6]. For the reasons which follow, this court agrees with plaintiffs that the trial court erred in sustaining defendant’s motion to dismiss.

With exceptions not applicable here, § 516.105 reads, in pertinent part: “All actions against physicians ... for damages for malpractice, negligence, error or mistake related to health care shall be brought within two years from the date of occurrence of the act of neglect complained of....”

Section 516,105 “does not begin to run against a plaintiff until the defendant ceases to treat the injury caused by the act of neglect, and subsequent treatment serves to toll the statute of limitations.” Thompson v. Volini 849 S.W.2d 48, 50[1] (Mo.App.1993). See Green v.