On February 12,1998, the Franklin Circuit Court entered an order, pursuant to Ky.Rev. Stat. (KRS) 304.33-140
[…] However, such advanced costs are to be repaid with the insurer’s first available money. KRS 304.33-160(1). Significantly, all these provisions deal only with the organizational aspects of the rehabilitation process and are, therefore, appropriately vested in the “commissioner” and the Department of Insurance.
Conversely, in all matters of the actual rehabilitation, the statute, without exception, refers to the “rehabilitator.” The stated purpose of the Insurers Rehabilitation and Liquidation Law (Rehabilitation Law) is set forth at KRS 304.33-010(4) and provides in pertinent part: “[t]he purpose ... is the protection of the interests of insureds, creditors, and the public generally, with mini*333mum interference with the normal prerogative of proprietors_” (Emphasis added).
KRS 304.83-040 provides in pertinent part: (3) Exclusiveness of proceedings.