The judgment is affirmed.
[…] Ozark claims as its first point on appeal that the Commission’s order was unlawful in requiring the complaint to comport with the requirements of section 386.390.1. Ozark asserts that for the Commission to unilaterally assimilate the requirements of section 386.390 into section 394.312.6, under which the complaint was filed, is unlawful and unreasonable.
However, the Commission did not assimilate the requirements of section 386.390 with section 394.312. Section 394.312.6 gives the Commission jurisdiction to hear complaints involving approved territorial agreements. Section 386.390 is the general complaint statute. In pertinent part section 386.390.1 reads:
Complaint may be made ... in writing, setting forth any act or thing done or omitted to be done by any corporation, person or public utility, including any rule, regulation or charge heretofore established or fixed by or for any corporation, person or public utility, in violation, or claimed to be in violation, of any provisions of law, or of any rule or order or decision of the commission;
*600Ozark reads the Commission's order as requiring a complainant to allege a violation of law, rule or commission order under 394.312.6. However, this is an incorrect reading of the Commission’s order. The Commission’s order stated: